Sélectionner une page

Godspeed Price Guide 2026: What Each Category Costs

No official Godspeed price list exists. The label issues no public RRP document, announces no seasonal increases, and releases no wholesale sheet a shopper could check. Instead there is a live catalogue, a spread of stockists and an active resale market, and each can be checked against the others. All of the numbers here are market estimates observed in September 2026, sorted by category so that a normal figure separates cleanly from a suspicious one. The point is not to predict the next drop but to hand you a defensible band, so a figure well outside that band triggers a second look. None of what follows is quoted from the brand, since the brand quotes nothing.

Where These Numbers Come From

The bands below are built from asking prices visible across the brand’s own catalogue, its wholesale stockists, and resale listings, all captured on a single date. Prices are not stable, and that matters: a piece can launch at one figure, sell through, and come back months later carrying a resale ask with no relation to the original. Where one product set the top or bottom of a band, that product is named so the figure can be traced rather than taken on trust. Certain categories sit on a single observed data point, which is weaker evidence than a spread and is marked as such. Traffic on phrases such as god speed clothing blends people looking for the NYC label with people looking up the plain English word, which means much of the pricing content online is not describing this brand at all. Treat what follows as a timestamped snapshot rather than a permanent tariff.

The 2026 Table by Category

The table is the short form of everything that follows, and it is the only place where every category appears side by side. The bands are intentionally broad, because a single category can hold both a plain washed piece and a heavily embroidered flagship. Named anchors appear in the third column so you can see which product produced each extreme. Resale sits on its own row because a lowest ask shirts online is not the same kind of number as a retail price and should never be quoted as one. Categories that rest on a single sighting are marked, since they describe one product rather than a pattern. Treat it as the shape of the market on one day in September 2026.

Type of piece Range observed in 2026 (USD) Anchors and notes
T-shirts $128-200 Bulk of graphic tees $150-170; sleeveless $170; long sleeve $200
Hooded fleece $200-270 Seeing Double around $200; R.O.D Hoodie at the $270 retail reference
Sweatsuits and sets $155-360 Vital sets $155; OG Logo Sweatsuit V2 $295
Shorts across styles $120-200 Courtside $120; OG Logo Nylon $130; Militia Cargo V3 $140
Cargo pants, full length $350 One observed point: Wax Flare Premium with 3M reflective
Premium denim pieces $250 Infinity Denim V2; GS 4Ever Denim Jacket also $250
Caps and beanies $60-150 Beanies at $60-120; GS Forever trucker at $125-150
Belts, all styles $250 A single observed point
Slide sandals $160 Single observed point
Watches, branded $80-100 The cheapest branded entry observed
Resale: apparel lowest asks $75-297 Around 40 apparel entries on the StockX brand page

Tops: The Entry Tier at $128 to $200

T-shirts make up the widest, most reliably stocked category, setting the floor for decorated apparel. The bulk of godspeed shirts observed in 2026 sat between $150 and $170, which is where the standard short-sleeve graphic pieces land. It falls to roughly $128 at the plainest end, while above that level price climbs with construction rather than graphic size. Sleeveless pieces showed up near $170 and long sleeves at about $200, a normal premium for extra fabric and an extra placement. Layered tees, where a second body is stitched in to imitate two shirts worn together, sit toward the upper half for the same reason. If someone quotes you under $100 for a current-season tee, the burden of proof sits with the seller.

Fleece and Two-Piece Sets: $155 to $360

Fleece is the point at which the catalogue’s price spread becomes genuinely wide. A godspeed hoodie was seen between roughly $200 and $270, and sweatsuits ran from $155 for Vital sets to about $360 at the top, with the OG Logo Sweatsuit V2 coming in around $295. What explains the gap is what is included and how much work sits on the garment: a satin-detailed, heavily embroidered two-piece is a different product from a plain washed set. Two halves bought separately almost always cost more than the set, and that is why the bottom of this band is the catalogue’s best value. Heavyweight fleece and named garment washes such as Black Wash and Grey Wash push individual pieces upward within the band. Anything advertised as a full set for under $100 is not competing on the same terms.

Shorts, Cargos and Denim: $120 to $350

Shorts are the cheapest entry to the brand’s bottoms, running about $120 to $200 across courtside, nylon and cargo styles. Observed anchors include Courtside at $120, the OG Logo Nylon short at $130, and the Militia Cargo V3 at $140, making this the most predictable band in the guide. Cargo pants sit far higher, with the Wax Flare Premium observed at $350 and carrying 3M reflective detailing that goes some way to explaining the jump. That figure rests on one sighting, so treat it as one product’s price, not a category norm. The Infinity Denim V2 put premium denim at $250, with the GS 4Ever denim jacket at the same $250 mark. Of everything here, denim and cargo pricing strays furthest from casual streetwear and closest to contemporary designer levels.

Accessories and Small Goods: $60 to $250

Accessories overturn the assumption that a t-shirt is always the cheapest entry. Watches were seen at $80 to $100, making them the least expensive branded piece anywhere in the catalogue. Headwear spans $60 to $150, with beanies from roughly $60 to $120 and the GS Forever trucker hat between $125 and $150. At $160, slides put a pair of rubber sandals above a beanie and well above a watch. Belts were observed at $250, matching premium denim, a reminder that hardware and leather goods do not obey apparel logic. For a first purchase, headwear and watches carry the lowest risk while still being genuinely branded pieces.

Outerwear: Where the Evidence Runs Out

The guide’s honest limit is jackets. Varsity jackets, the leather moto jacket and the puffer are all in the range, but retail figures were not captured because those pages had sold through by the research date. The gap matters, because outerwear is the category where inflated third-party claims most often appear. One varsity jacket carried an eBay listing at $595, and it is important to read that correctly: a marketplace ask is one seller’s hoped-for figure rather than anything the brand charged. Varsity pieces such as the F.T.D and Chrome Seduction jackets were produced in numbered runs of 200 units, and scarcity of that kind pushes secondary asks well above any original figure. Until a jacket restocks at source, treat every outerwear number you see as resale data rather than retail.

Resale as the Second Layer of Pricing

Resale is neither a discount aisle nor an automatic markup. Across roughly forty apparel entries tracked on the StockX brand page, lowest asks were observed between about $75 and $297, which straddles retail in both directions. Common tees and older pieces settle near the bottom, since supply outlasts attention once a drop stops being current. Limited runs, numbered items and collaboration stock, including the collection made with The Lox, move the other way, holding or exceeding original figures. A lowest ask says nothing about size, so the cheapest entry for a design is often a size nobody wants. Read resale as a sanity check against retail, and remember that asks are asks, not completed sales.

Three Ways to Set a Budget

Once you know the bands, budgeting becomes a matter of arithmetic rather than guessing. The cheapest sensible entry is an accessory plus a tee, which keeps you under the cost of a single hoodie while still delivering two wearable pieces. The most efficient spend in the middle tier is a set, because the bundle discount inside the $155 to $360 band beats assembling the same look from separates. The most expensive route is anything numbered, or made in denim, cargo twill or leather, where a single garment can equal three tees. The tiers below are built on observed 2026 estimates, not advice about what a piece is worth to you. Nudge each figure up for new-season releases and down for older stock on resale.

  1. Starter tier, $140-270: one watch at $80-100 or a beanie at $60-120, plus a tee out of the $128-170 band.
  2. Core, $300-450: a hoodie at $200-270 with shorts at $120-140, or a Vital set at $155 plus headwear.
  3. Statement, $250-600: premium denim at $250, cargo pants at $350, or a numbered varsity piece that carries a price only on the secondary market.